Los Angeles, California
Allura Nail Bar: Acrylics & gel polish in Los Angeles
Call (818) 506-4447 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (818) 506-4447 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Allura Nail Bar
11925 1/2 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA 91604, USA
- Mon-Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Los Angeles
Allura Nail Bar offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Studio City, Los Angeles. Located on Ventura Boulevard, the salon serves the neighborhood with professional nail care. Open Monday through Saturday.
- Monday–Saturday, 10 AM–6 PM. Closed Sundays.
- 11925 1/2 Ventura Blvd, Studio City
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Been going here for years and everyone here is amazing and the work has always been superb. Helen always does my nails and whoever is available does my toes and I’ve never been disappointed! Gel Manicures always last at least a month and gel pedis last about two months. Definitely worth the price for me!
★★★★★
What a wonderful treat on a Sunday afternoon ♥️ David was amazing, professional, Gave a great hand and foot massage as well as a flawless Pedicure and Manicure 🦋 Thank you 🦋 I cannot wait to return. I will spread the word and send Prayers for your Launch and Great prosperity 🇺🇸 Living the American Dream 🇺🇸
★★★★★
What a great place! I had a really great experience at this Nail Bar, which is so hard to find anywhere. My technician Jody was one of the best I have ever had in my life. Very experienced, sufficient, super nice and I love quality of my nails. Front owner Richard also was super Professional and nice. We really appreciated and glad we found you. Must try!
Gallery
Recent work at Allura Nail Bar
Recent nail work from Allura Nail Bar in Los Angeles.
Services
Popular services at Allura Nail Bar
Popular services at Allura Nail Bar.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Allura Nail Bar located?
Allura Nail Bar is at 11925 1/2 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA 91604.
What services does Allura Nail Bar offer?
Allura Nail Bar provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Allura Nail Bar's hours?
Allura Nail Bar is open Monday–Saturday, 10 AM–6 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (818) 506-4447
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 11925 1/2 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA 91604, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps